STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

?WHAT IF! HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03745474
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 April 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor 89 New Bond Street
  • London
  • W1S 1DA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ? WHAT IF ! LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

The Glassworks,, 3-4 Ashland Place, London W1M 3JH, GB

The Glassworks,, 3-4 Ashland Place, London W1U 4AH, GB

The Glassworks,, 3-4 Ashland Place, London W1U 4AH, GB

The Glassworks,, 3-4 Ashland Place, London W1U 4AH, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ? ! - registered on 18 Apr 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ?WHAT IF! - registered on 11 Jan 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ?WHAT IF! TRAINING - registered on 24 May 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ?WHAT IF! - registered on 19 Sep 2013

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2016 Resolutions details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barrie Berg as a director on 2014-06-24 details
2014-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Barrie Berg as a director details
2014-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robin Price as a director details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Julia Louise Hoare on 2013-07-01 details
2013-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2013 details
2013-04-11 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2013-04-11 details
2013-04-11 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2012 Statement of capital on 2012-03-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf