We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRI PUBLISHING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
03745151
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 April 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Great Queen Street
    Covent Garden
  • London
  • WC2B 5AH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58142: Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • SCOPECAM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-01 with updates details
2016-06-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-30 details
2016-06-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 York Gate London NW1 4QS on 2012-12-17 details
2012-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Reinhard Maximilian Wilhelm Geissel as a director details
2012-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karl Bonny as a director details
2012-03-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58142 Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf