We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A PREPAID CARD (UK)

Company Number
03744721
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 March 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 April 2012
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Highfield House
    Headless Cross Drive
  • Redditch
  • B97 5EQ
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • AT&T PREPAID CARD (UK)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SMARTALK - registered on 21 Sep 1998

Company Addresses

645 East Plumb Lane, Reno, Nevada 89502, US

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Bater as a director details
2012-01-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Stuart Bater as a director details
2011-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Pascale Marcelle Frossard as a director details
2010-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Hirst as a director details
2010-04-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Hirst as a secretary details
2010-04-23 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-23 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Return made up to 29/03/09; full list of members details
2008-10-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2008 Return made up to 29/03/08; full list of members details
2008-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2008 Appointment terminated director john messore details
2007-10-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf