We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AASTRA TELECOM (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03743207
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 March 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mitel
    Castlegate Business Park
  • Portskewett
  • NP26 5YR
  • Monmouthshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • GLOBAL ADSI SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
  • MC28 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

India flag branch AASTRA TELECOM (UK) LIMITED (India, 15 Apr 2008- ) details
Ireland flag inactive branch AASTRA TELECOM (UK) LIMITED (Ireland, 30 Mar 1999- 1 Jun 2015) details
Ireland flag inactive branch AASTRA TELECOM (UK) LIMITED (Ireland, 30 Mar 1999- 1 Jun 2015) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MITEL EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 May 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag AASTRA TELECOM (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Bellomo as a director on 2017-06-16 details
2017-06-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Andrew Evans as a secretary on 2017-06-16 details
2017-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Andrew Evans as a director on 2017-06-16 details
2017-06-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Gregory Hiscock as a secretary on 2017-06-16 details
2017-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Anthony Bellomo as a director on 2017-06-16 details
2017-04-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-30 with updates details
2017-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Bevington as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gregory James Hiscock as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Pius Shen as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2014-10-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit B3, Armstrong Mall Southwood Business Park Farnborough Hampshire GU14 0NR to Mitel Castlegate Business Park Portskewett Monmouthshire NP26 5YR on 2014-10-17 details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francis Nelson Shen as a director on 2014-07-31 details
2014-06-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr James Andrew Evans as a secretary details
2014-06-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Andrew Evans as a director details
2014-06-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Tobia as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf