We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INNOVISE ESM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03741913
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 March 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Triton Square
    Regent's Place
  • London
  • NW1 3HG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ENGAGE ESM HOLDINGS LTD
  • ABILITEC NO. 1 LIMITED
  • ABILITEC LIMITED
  • FTS SERVICES OF NEWBURY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ENGAGE ESM LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Mar 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag INNOVISE ESM HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-31 with updates details
2017-01-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17-23 High Street Slough SL1 1DY to C/O Atos It Services Uk Limited 4 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3HG on 2017-01-20 details
2017-01-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-09-30 to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Laurens Pluim as a director on 2016-12-30 details
2017-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jayesh Maroo as a director on 2016-12-30 details
2017-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joseph Robert Mckenna as a director on 2016-12-30 details
2017-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Middleton as a director on 2016-12-30 details
2017-01-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr James Terrence John Loughrey as a secretary on 2016-12-30 details
2016-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2015 Solvency Statement dated 04/11/15 details
2015-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-12-23 details
2015-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-12-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-04-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Middleton as a director on 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf