We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYIFA LIMITED

Company Number
03740954
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 March 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 591 London Road
  • Sutton
  • SM3 9AG
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66190: Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66220: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • LIFESTYLES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

4A BLAKE MEWS, KEW GARDENS, SURREY, TW9 3QA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7083022

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Aneil Abbeynayake controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYIFA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-18 with updates details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Printworks 4a Blake Mews Richmond Surrey TW9 3GA England on 2014-04-22 details
2014-04-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 591 London Road Sutton Surrey SM3 9AG England on 2014-04-22 details
2014-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 452 Ewell Road Tolworth Surrey KT6 7EL on 2010-04-19 details
2010-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aneil Abbeynayake on 2010-03-25 details
2010-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Tamiko Upeksha Abey Nayake on 2010-03-25 details
2010-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66190 Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details
66220 Activities of insurance agents and brokers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf