Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VIRGIN PERFORMANCE LIMITED

Company Number
03738942
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 March 1999 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE SCHOOL HOUSE 50, BROOK GREEN
  • LONDON
  • W6 7RR
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-08-01
Previous Names
  • VIRGIN ACTIVE UK (NO. 1) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for VIRGIN PERFORMANCE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/08/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PATRICK MCCALL / 18/08/2008

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GORDON MCCALLUM / 18/08/2008

SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BARRY GERRARD / 18/08/2008

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2008 FROM, 120 CAMPDEN HILL ROAD, LONDON, W8 7AR

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 3 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up