Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03738674
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 March 1999 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbott House Vanwall Business Park
    Vanwall Road
  • Maidenhead
  • SL6 4XE
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-23
Previous Names
  • GAC NO. 156 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-23 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBOTT EQUITY HOLDINGS UNLIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Feb 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBOTT (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Mar 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT LABORATORIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jun 1937- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBOTT (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Mar 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT (UK) FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-15 with no updates details
2017-11-15 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abbott Equity Holdings Unlimited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-23 with updates details
2016-11-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Yoor as a director on 2015-12-15 details
2016-02-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Craig Freyman as a director on 2015-12-15 details
2015-11-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary James Hall as a director on 2015-10-02 details
2015-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael James Smith as a director on 2015-10-02 details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2014 details
2014-11-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kyle Poots as a secretary details
2013-03-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Camilla Soenderby as a director details
2013-03-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Kevan Gogay as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

ABBOTT LABORATORIES (Illinois (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf