We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES LONDON LIMITED

Company Number
03737987
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 March 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 114-115 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
  • LONDON
  • W1T 5AH
SIC Codes
  • 80.42 - Adult and other education not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2006-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-03-22
Previous Names
  • AB FAB SERVICES LIMITED
  • ACADEMY OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES LONDON LTD
  • AB FAB SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACADEMY OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES LONDON LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR FAKRUDHEEN VATTACHIRA

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY MOHAMMED MOHAMMED ZAWAHIR

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR FAKRUDHEEN VATTACHIRA

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY MOHAMMED MOHAMMED ZAWAHIR

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8042 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf