We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J DRINKS LIMITED

Company Number
03737897
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 March 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Formations House
    42 Crosby Road North
  • Crosby
  • L22 4QQ
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-03-22
Previous Names
  • ROMENPOINT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-04-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ann Sylvia Pieczonka on 2010-03-22 details
2010-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Return made up to 22/03/08; full list of members details
2008-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2008-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2008 Return made up to 22/03/07; full list of members details
2007-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2006-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2006 Return made up to 22/03/06; full list of members details
2005-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2005 Return made up to 22/03/05; full list of members details
2004-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details
2004-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2004 Return made up to 22/03/04; full list of members details
2004-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2003-07-31 details
2004-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2004 Ad 01/05/03--------- £ si 4@1=4 £ ic 2/6 details
2003-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2003 Registered office changed on 02/05/03 from: 27 west lane liverpool merseyside L37 7AY details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.34 Wholesale of alcoholic and other beverages UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf