We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA SALT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03735252
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 March 1999 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wentworth House Church Lane
    Himbleton
  • Droitwich
  • WR9 7LG
  • Worcestershire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 01.61: Support activities for crop production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.61: Support activities for crop production (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0161: Support activities for crop production (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-17
Previous Names
  • THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL LIMING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Stephen Rogers controls United Kingdom flag AA SALT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Nicola Jane Rogers controls United Kingdom flag AA SALT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-02-05 United Kingdom flag AA SALT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA SALT REDFIELDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 2018- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-12-01 United Kingdom flag AA SALT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag A A SALT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Oct 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-26 United Kingdom flag AA SALT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA SALT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 2016- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-15 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Nicola Jane Rogers as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-15 with updates details
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-16 with updates details
2016-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Nicola Jane Rogers on 2016-08-18 details
2016-09-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Nicola Jane Rogers on 2016-09-13 details
2016-08-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Goldcliff Church Lane Whittington Worcester WR5 2RQ to Wentworth House Church Lane Himbleton Droitwich Worcestershire WR9 7LG on 2016-08-18 details
2016-08-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Stephen Rogers on 2016-08-18 details
2016-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Rogers as a director on 2015-04-10 details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2013 Registration of charge 037352520004 details
2013-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2013 Registration of charge 037352520003 details
2013-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2013 Registration of charge 037352520002 details
2013-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01.61 Support activities for crop production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf