Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03734280
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 March 1999 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ashford Road
    Newingreen
  • Hythe
  • CT21 4JF
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-17
Previous Names
  • BLUEPRINT CORPORATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-17 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-17 with no updates details
2018-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Mark Metson Parker as a director on 2017-12-13 details
2017-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Mary Beare as a director on 2017-04-13 details
2017-03-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-17 with updates details
2017-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Peter Hagger as a director on 2016-11-30 details
2016-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Gerard Daly as a secretary on 2016-02-12 details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2015 Registration of charge 037342800004, created on 2015-04-17 details
2015-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen David Lawrence as a director on 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Gerard Daly as a secretary details
2014-07-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Catherine Beare as a secretary details
2014-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf