STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ATLANTIS HEALTH CARE LTD.

Company Number
03731391
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 March 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 Cornhill
  • London
  • EC3V 3BT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 85.31 - Social work activities with accommodation
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • SILVER END MANOR LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

7 payments from government totalling £15,213

Company Addresses

White Hill/Ramping Cat House, White Hill, BURFORD, OX18 4EX, England

White Hill/Ramping Cat House, White Hill, BURFORD, OX18 4EX, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN re Window restrictors For completion 27th April 2011 At Ramping Cat Nursing Home Burford

for completion Atlantis Health Care Ltd. IN re handrail on Cellear stairs 27.4.11 at Ramping Cat House Nursing Home Burford.

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-04-30 details
2014-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-05-28 details
2014-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2014 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2013-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-10-31 details
2013-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-04-30 details
2012-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-10-31 details
2012-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-07-10 details
2012-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-01-10 details
2012-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-01-10 details
2011-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-07-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Harley Street London W1G 9BR on 2011-07-15 details
2011-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8531 Social work activities with accommodation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf