We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A P GLASSWORKS LIMITED

Company Number
03730298
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 March 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HIGHLANDS HOUSE BASINGSTOKE ROAD, SPENCERS WOOD, READING
  • BERKSHIRE
  • RG7 1NT
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-03-10
Previous Names
  • LANDFORD INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A A P GLASSWORKS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/06/2009

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/06/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/05/2009

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/05/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.46 Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf