We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGM TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03730221
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 March 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Anne Patricia Green
  • Mr Paul Stephen Green
Registered Address
  • Mellor House
    65-81 St. Petersgate
  • Stockport
  • SK1 1DS
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • AGM 2000 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mrs Anne Patricia Green controls United Kingdom flag AGM TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-01 Mr Paul Stephen Green controls United Kingdom flag AGM TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-10 with updates details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Edward Green as a director on 2014-04-01 details
2014-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Twd Accountants Ltd Grosvenor House St. Thomas's Place Stockport Cheshire SK1 3TZ United Kingdom on 2013-06-28 details
2013-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Anne Patricia Green on 2013-01-01 details
2013-04-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Anne Patricia Green on 2013-01-01 details
2013-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Carrie-Anne Green as a director details
2011-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of James Green as a director details
2011-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Samantha Green as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf