We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABTEC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03729018
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 March 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 15 Hyde Park Trading Estate
    City Road
  • Stoke On Trent
  • ST4 1DR
  • Staffordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-09
Previous Names
  • K & S (354) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Trustees Of Terence Neat (Deceased) controls United Kingdom flag ABTEC HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Terry Albert Neat controls United Kingdom flag ABTEC HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-12 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 037290180003, created on 2017-12-08 details
2017-11-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-11-30 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-06-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-05-31 to 2016-10-31 details
2017-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-09 with updates details
2017-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2017-01-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 3 Rowhurst Close Rowhurst Industrial Estate Apedale Road Chesterton Newcastle Staffordshirest5 6Bh to Unit 15 Hyde Park Trading Estate City Road Stoke on Trent Staffordshire ST4 1DR on 2017-01-20 details
2016-08-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-11-30 to 2016-05-31 details
2016-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terence Neat as a director on 2015-11-04 details
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf