We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
03728541
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 March 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Dawn Karen Louise Simpson
Registered Address
  • Upper Eyton Farmouse
    Alberbury
  • Shrewsbury
  • SY5 9AB
  • Shropshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-09
Previous Names
  • FANEXCEPT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Mrs Dawn Karen Louise Simpson controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-21 with updates details
2017-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Greg Simpson 6 Balliol Way Collegefields Shrewsbury Shropshire SY3 6AP to Upper Eyton Farmouse Alberbury Shrewsbury Shropshire SY5 9AB on 2017-01-09 details
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Dawn Karen Louise Simpson as a director on 2016-03-10 details
2016-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-31 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Peter Brown Accountant 12 Cavendish Close Bicton Heath Shrewsbury Shropshire SY3 5PG England to Kirks Folly Church Road Stanton upon Hine Heath Shrewsbury SY4 4NF details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-31 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-03-15 details
2014-03-31 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2014-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-19 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2012-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-17 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2012-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf