STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BIRLEY MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company Number
03728374
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 March 1999 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Birley Vale Avenue
    Birley Vale
  • Sheffield
  • S12 2AX
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25990: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 30990: Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 31010: Manufacture of office and shop furniture (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BARLOW MANUFACTURING LIMITED
  • BARLOW HOTEL INTERIORS LIMITED
  • STICKPINE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BIRLEY VALE AVE, SHEFFIELD, S12 2AX, United Kingdom

HQ/Birley Vale Avenue/Birley M, Birley Vale Avenue, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire, S12 2AX, England

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 06/07/2010 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9212159

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice issued for you have failed to ensure that a suitable and sufficient assessment of the risk from noise to the health and safety o...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Campbell as a director details
2013-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Campbell as a director details
2013-05-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2012 Auditor's resignation details
2012-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2012 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
31010 Manufacture of office and shop furniture UK SIC Classification 2007 details
30990 Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25990 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf