Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA AA ALL AREAS MAINTENANCE LTD.

Company Number
03727543
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
5 March 1999 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor Bradford House
    Popes Lane Oldbury
  • West Midlands
  • B69 4PA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.33: Plumbing (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-03-05
Previous Names
  • CROWNPRESS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2005-10-03 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report details
2005-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2005 Administrator's progress report details
2005-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2005 Result of meeting of creditors details
2005-05-25 Notice of result of meeting of creditors Result of meeting of creditors details
2005-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2005 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2005-04-25 Statement of administrator’s proposals Statement of administrator's proposal details
2005-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2005 Appointment of an administrator details
2005-03-09 Notice of administrators appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2005-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-03-31 details
2005-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-03-31 details
2004-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2004 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2004-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2004 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2004-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2004 Return made up to 05/03/04; full list of members details
2004-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2004 Return made up to 05/03/04; full list of members details
2003-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2002-03-31 details
2003-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2002-03-31 details
2003-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2003 Return made up to 05/03/03; full list of members details
2003-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2003 Return made up to 05/03/03; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.33 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up