We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ZAYO GROUP UK LIMITED

Company Number
03726666
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 March 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100 New Bridge Street
  • London
  • EC4V 6JA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-03
Previous Names
  • ABOVENET COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED
  • METROMEDIA FIBER NETWORK UK LIMITED
  • DIGIMET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BRANDON HOUSE, 180 BOROUGH HIGH STREET, LONDON, SE1 1LW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8529004

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ZAYO GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 May 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag ZAYO GROUP UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Appointment of director Appointment of W Matthew Steinfort as a director on 2017-10-13 details
2017-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hans Andreas Lehmann as a director on 2017-10-13 details
2017-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ken Desgarennes as a director on 2017-10-13 details
2017-06-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4th Floor Harmsworth House 13-15 Bouverie Street London EC4Y 8DP to 100 New Bridge Street London EC4V 6JA on 2017-06-28 details
2017-06-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Philip Caruso as a director on 2017-06-19 details
2017-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Wendy Jean Cassity as a director on 2017-06-19 details
2017-05-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-03 with updates details
2016-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Edward Beer as a director on 2015-11-03 details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-12-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ken Desgarennes on 2014-10-10 details
2014-12-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Daniel Philip Caruso on 2014-10-10 details
2014-12-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Scott Edward Beer on 2014-10-10 details
2014-10-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Brandon House 180 Borough High Street London SE1 1LW United Kingdom to 4Th Floor Harmsworth House 13-15 Bouverie Street London EC4Y 8DP on 2014-10-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf