We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY LIFTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03724378
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 March 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 May 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ability House
    21 Nuffield Way
  • Abingdon
  • OX14 1RL
  • Oxfordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 28220: Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Previous Names
  • THE WHEELCHAIR LIFT COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-02-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ability Matters Group Limited Windrush Court Blacklands Way Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 1SY to Ability House 21 Nuffield Way Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 1RL on 2016-02-23 details
2016-02-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Ability Technology Group Limited Windrush Court Blacklands Way Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 1SY United Kingdom on 2014-03-03 details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Haynes as a director details
2012-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2012 details
2012-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2012 details
2012-08-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Warren as a director details
2012-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-03-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ortho House Nuffield Way Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 1RL on 2011-03-29 details
2011-03-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Darren Brian Warren as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28220 Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf