STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

MANAGEMENT AND DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03723002
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 March 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Barn
    173 Church Road
  • Northfield
  • B31 2LX
  • Birmingham
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • M A D SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lorraine Wincup as a secretary details
2010-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ivan John Wincup on 2010-02-10 details
2010-03-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lorraine Wincup as a director details
2009-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2009 Return made up to 26/02/09; full list of members details
2008-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Return made up to 26/02/08; full list of members details
2007-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2007 Return made up to 26/02/07; full list of members details
2007-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2006 Registered office changed on 29/08/06 from: selly wick house selly wick road birmingham west midlands B29 7JE details
2006-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2006 Return made up to 26/02/06; full list of members details
2005-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2005 Return made up to 26/02/05; full list of members details
2004-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2004 Return made up to 26/02/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf