We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELERATION LIMITED

Company Number
03722888
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 66, 10 Barley Mow Passage
    Chiswick
  • London
  • W4 4PH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-01
Previous Names
  • CIVIGROUP LIMITED
  • JAVA CONSULTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Carlo Vittorio Rossi controls United Kingdom flag ACCELERATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-13 with updates details
2017-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-01 with updates details
2017-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-02-07 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Regent Corporate Secretaries Ltd on 2014-02-07 details
2013-11-15 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Regent Corporate Secretaries Ltd on 2013-11-15 details
2013-11-15 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Regent Corporate Secretaries Ltd on 2013-11-15 details
2013-08-21 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Regent Corporate Secretaries Ltd on 2013-08-21 details
2013-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-07 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Regent Corporate Secretaries Ltd on 2011-07-07 details
2011-07-07 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Regent Corporate Secretaries Ltd on 2011-07-06 details
2011-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf