We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC RAINBOW DAY NURSERIES LIMITED

Company Number
03722306
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 High Street
  • Brackley
  • NN13 7DH
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85100: Pre-primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • COMFIGLOW LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BLACKMORE MILL HOUSE, HAY GREEN LANE, HOOK END, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX, CM15 0NT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8372798

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Lorenzo Fernando Argentieri controls United Kingdom flag ABC RAINBOW DAY NURSERIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Myra Catherine Mary Argentieri controls United Kingdom flag ABC RAINBOW DAY NURSERIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-01 with updates details
2016-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lorenzo Fernando Argentieri as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2014 Registration of charge 037223060003, created on 2014-07-24 details
2014-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2014 Registration of charge 037223060002, created on 2014-07-09 details
2014-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-06 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-09-30 to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Blackmore Mill House Hay Green Lane Hook End Brentwood Essex Cm15 Ont on 2012-06-01 details
2012-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85100 Pre-primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf