[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE HEATING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
03718921
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 February 1999 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Carter
  • Mrs Deborah Carter
Registered Address
  • The Old Pumphouse Ashmore Green Road
    Cold Ash
  • Thatcham
  • RG18 9JD
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-24
Previous Names
  • P S S L LIMITED
  • PIPEWORK SERVICES SOUTHERN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Deborah Carter controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE HEATING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Carter controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE HEATING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-24 with no updates details
2020-12-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-24 with no updates details
2019-12-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-24 with no updates details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-24 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-24 with updates details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-06 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2013-04-05 to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 130 High Street Hungerford Berkshire RG17 0DL on 2012-04-03 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33.19 Repair of other equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf