STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

MYRTLE 2000 LIMITED

Company Number
03718753
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 February 1999 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Myrtle House
    Lyne Lane
  • Lyne
  • KT16 0AW
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49410: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-28
Previous Names
  • MYRTLE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49410 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf