STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

A-PLAS LIMITED

Company Number
03718736
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 February 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BEGBIES TRAYNOR
    340 Deansgate
  • Manchester
  • BL6 5LU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 25.23 - Manufacture of builders' ware of plastic
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • A-PLAS WINDOWS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2010 Result of meeting of creditors details
2010-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2010 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2010-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 9 Fowler Industrial Estate Chorley New Road Horwich Bolton Lancashire BL6 5LU on 2010-03-05 details
2010-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Syddall as a secretary details
2010-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Syddall as a director details
2010-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-11-16 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2010-03-31 to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2009 Resolutions details
2009-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2009 Registered office changed on 01/10/2009 from the trade centre, library street westhoughton bolton BL5 3AU details
2009-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2009 Return made up to 24/02/09; full list of members details
2008-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2008 Return made up to 24/02/08; full list of members details
2007-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2007 Return made up to 24/02/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2523 Manufacture of builders' ware of plastic UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf