STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

03717770 LIMITED

Company Number
03717770
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
23 February 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Baker Tilly Restructuring And
    Recovery Llp Hartwell House
  • 55-61 Victoria Street
  • BS1 6AD
  • Bristol
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7414: Business and management consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 8042: Adult and other education not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2005-07-31
Previous Names
  • SCT HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • SHOPATOP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SCT HOLDINGS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-12-06 details
2010-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-12-06 details
2010-12-09 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2010-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-07-05 details
2010-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-07-05 details
2010-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2010 Restoration by order of the court details
2008-08-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2008 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-07-05 details
2008-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2008 Completion of winding up details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 Registered office changed on 21/02/08 from: 1 georges square bath street bristol BS1 6BP details
2007-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2007 Administrative Receiver's report details
2007-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2007 details
2007-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-08-02 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2007-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2007 Order of court to wind up details
2007-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2007 Registered office changed on 19/07/07 from: sct house charnwood court heol billingsley parc nantgarw nantgarw cardiff CF15 7QZ details
2007-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2007 Director resigned details
2007-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8042 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf