[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A COVERS (KENT) LTD

Company Number
03717120
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 February 1999 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Graham Arthur Jacobs
Registered Address
  • Unit 2 Stickfast Farm Sheppey Way
    Bobbing
  • Sittingbourne
  • ME9 8QP
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-22
Previous Names
  • A. & A. COVERS KENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-21 Mr Graham Arthur Jacobs controls United Kingdom flag A & A COVERS (KENT) LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-02-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-22 with no updates details
2019-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-22 with no updates details
2018-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-22 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-22 with updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-22 details
2013-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf