We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT MEE LTD.

Company Number
03715665
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 February 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HEATHFIELD HOUSE, MOUNT ROAD LANSDOWN
  • BATH
  • BA1 5PW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2008-02-29
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-02-18
Previous Names
  • THELOCALZONE.COM LTD
  • THE DEDICATED DIRECTORIES COMPANY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBOTT MEE LTD.

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

29/02/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 18/02/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 18/02/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf