We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCAZ LIMITED

Company Number
03714039
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 February 1999 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O JOHNSONS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS 2ND FLOOR, 109 UXBRIDGE ROAD, LONDON
  • UK
  • W5 5TL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-09
Previous Names
  • ZOOM DIRECTORIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Return made up to 09/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2008 Registered office changed on 26/11/2008 from c/o dixon wilson rotherwick house 3 thomas more street london E1W 1YX details
2008-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2008 Return made up to 09/03/08; full list of members details
2008-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2008 Director's particulars changed details
2008-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2008 Director resigned details
2007-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2007 Resolutions details
2007-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2007 Resolutions details
2007-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2007 Declaration of assistance for shares acquisition details
2007-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2007 Director resigned details
2007-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.63 Other non-store retail sale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf