We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ATHL REALISATIONS 2011 LIMITED

Company Number
03709985
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
9 February 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP
    Arlington Business Park Theale
  • Reading
  • RG7 4SD
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5510: Hotels (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY TOWN HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED
  • HI-TEC ZONE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

THE GLASSHOUSE HOTEL LIMITED,

ACADEMY TOWN HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-10-27 Notice of Resignation as Voluntary Liquidator under Section 171(5) of the Insolvency Act 1986 Resignation of a liquidator details
2016-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2016 Insolvency court order details
2016-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-11-27 details
2015-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2015 Insolvency court order details
2015-10-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-11-27 details
2014-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-11-27 details
2013-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-11-27 details
2011-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-10-28 details
2011-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2011 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2011-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-11-11 details
2011-07-06 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2011-07-06 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2011-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2011-06-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-04-28 details
2011-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2010-12-16 details
2010-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2010 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5510 Hotels UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf