STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AMA PLASTICS LIMITED

Company Number
03709854
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 February 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 July 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ROBERT DAY AND COMPANY LIMITED
    The Old Library The Walk Winslow
  • Buckingham
  • MK18 3AJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-01-31
Previous Names
  • ALPINE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AMA PLASTICS LIMITED (Company Number 03709854 ) Registered office: Wellington House, 273-275 High Street, London Colney, St Albans AL2 1HA Pr...,

AMA PLASTICS LIMITED (Company Number 03709854 ) Registered office: Wellington House, 273-275 High Street, London Colney, St Albans AL2 1HA Pr...,

Name of Company: AMA PLASTICS LIMITED Company Number: 03709854 Registered office: Wellington House, 273-275 High Street, London Colney, St Al...,

AMA PLASTICS LIMITED (Company Number 03709854) Registered office: C/o Robert Day and Company Limited, The Old Library, The Walk, Winslow, Buc...,

Company Addresses

HQ/Unit 1 Moreton Park Ind Est, A M A Plastics Ltd, Unit 1, Moreton Park Industrial Estate, LUTON, LU2 0TL, England

HQ/Unit 1 Moreton Park Ind Est, A M A Plastics Ltd, Unit 1, Moreton Park Industrial Estate, LUTON, LU2 0TL, England

HQ/Unit 1 Moreton Park Ind Est, A M A Plastics Ltd, Unit 1, Moreton Park Industrial Estate, LUTON, LU2 0TL, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN issued requiring fencing of mezzanine floor.

Notice 1. That you did not have a report of a thorough examination for the Balkancar FLT available for inspection in the preceding 12 months or in ...

Notice 1. That you did not have a report of a thorough examination for the Balkancar FLT available for inspection in the preceding 12 months or in ...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-08-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Wellington House 273-275 High Street London Colney St Albans Hertfordshire AL2 1HA to C/O C/O the Old Library the Walk Winslow Buckingham MK18 3AJ on 2014-08-08 details
2014-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2014-08-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Garry Atkinson on 2010-02-09 details
2010-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Atkinson on 2010-02-09 details
2010-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Desmond Mitchell on 2010-02-09 details
2009-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2009 Location of debenture register details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-02-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-08-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-08-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-07-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf