We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&N MEDIA FINANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03709742
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 February 1999 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Northcliffe House 2 Derry Street
    Kensington
  • London
  • W8 5TT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-10-01
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-08
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATED & NORTHCLIFFE MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
  • ASSOCIATED NORTHCLIFFE NEWS AND MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
  • AN DISCS LIMITED
  • HOTELWORLD GLOBAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

33 payments from government totalling £15,623 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

NORTHCLIFFE HOUSE, 2 DERRY STREET, LONDON, W8 5TT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2512289

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DMG MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag A&N MEDIA FINANCE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-10-01 details
2018-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-08 with no updates details
2017-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-10-02 details
2017-02-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-08 with updates details
2016-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-27 details
2015-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Justin Siderfin Welsh on 2014-02-01 details
2015-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew James Page as a director on 2015-05-22 details
2015-03-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-28 details
2015-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-29 details
2013-08-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Hanson as a director details
2013-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Justin Siderfin Welsh on 2013-06-06 details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-09 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2013-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2013 Resolutions details
2012-05-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-10-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf