We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

MAYMASK 117 LIMITED

Company Number
03707989
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 February 1999 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 March 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GLASSHOUSE STREET
  • NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • NE6 1BT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 28.52 - General mechanical engineering
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-26
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-02-04
Previous Names
  • ANGLO SWEDISH ENGINEERING LIMITED (2005-11-04)
  • CLEARCIVIL LIMITED (1999-03-10)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MAYMASK 117 LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ANGLO SWEDISH ENGINEERING LIMITE, D, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/11/05

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 26/03/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/02/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf