[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IFA LEGAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03707892
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 February 1999 (about 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Peter Leonard Emery
Registered Address
  • Belstead Old Rectory Oakfield Road
    Copdock
  • Ipswich
  • IP8 3JS
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/9: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-04
Previous Names
  • AAA INVESTMENTS DIRECT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-04 Mr Peter Leonard Emery controls United Kingdom flag IFA LEGAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Feb 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-02-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-12-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Kings Court Newcomen Way Severalls Industrial Park Colchester CO4 9RA England to Belstead Old Rectory Oakfield Road Copdock Ipswich IP8 3JS on 2020-06-30 details
2020-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-22 with no updates details
2019-11-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-22 with no updates details
2018-08-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-22 with updates details
2018-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Belstead Old Rectory Oakfield Road Copdock Ipswich IP8 3JS England to 5 Kings Court Newcomen Way Severalls Industrial Park Colchester CO4 9RA on 2018-06-22 details
2018-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2018 Resolutions details
2018-02-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Oak House Lamarsh Road, Alphamstone Bures Suffolk CO8 5HS to Belstead Old Rectory Oakfield Road Copdock Ipswich IP8 3JS on 2018-02-08 details
2018-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-04 with no updates details
2017-08-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-04 with updates details
2016-05-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/9 Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf