We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AATTITUDE LTD

Company Number
03706383
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 February 1999 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 36 The Estuary
  • Littlehampton
  • BN17 6NE
  • West Sussex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-02
Previous Names
  • AATITUDE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Richard John Vance Hunt controls United Kingdom flag AATTITUDE LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Westmead House Westmead Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7LP to 36 the Estuary Littlehampton West Sussex BN17 6NE on 2017-07-13 details
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-02 with updates details
2016-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-02-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Westmead House Westmead Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7LP England on 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 17 Hercules Way Aeropark Farnborough Hampshire GU14 6UU on 2014-02-28 details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-16 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2010-11-16 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2010-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2010 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf