STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

MINT CHOC CHIP LIMITED

Company Number
03705225
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 February 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 February 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 221 KINGS AVENUE
  • LONDON
  • SW12 0AT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-02-28
Latest Annual Return Date
2003-09-30
Previous Names
  • CABLE TELECOM CONNECTIONS LIMITED
  • ENDLIFT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MINT CHOC CHIP LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/10/04 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 06/10/04, 205-207 CITY ROAD, LONDON, EC1V 1JN

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, CABLE TELECOM CONNECTIONS LIMITE, D, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/02/04

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/09/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 28/02/03

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 28/02/02

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf