Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A H ALLEN STEELSTOCK LIMITED

Company Number
03704541
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 January 1999 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Barrett House
    Cutler Heights Lane
  • Bradford
  • BD4 9HU
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.72: Wholesale of metals and metal ores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.72: Wholesale of metals and metal ores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4662: Wholesale of metals and metal ores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-29
Previous Names
  • STEELSTOCK (BURTON ON TRENT ) LIMITED
  • STEEL STOCK (BURTON ON TRENT) LIMITED
  • CMT STEEL SERVICES LIMITED
  • PINCO 1169 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-29 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-29 with no updates details
2017-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher Paul Newsome as a secretary on 2017-05-12 details
2017-05-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Christopher John Northway as a secretary on 2017-05-12 details
2017-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-29 with updates details
2016-09-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Trina Dawn Waters as a secretary on 2016-09-22 details
2016-09-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Christopher Paul Newsome as a secretary on 2016-09-22 details
2016-08-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-06-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Warcup as a director details
2013-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Chasney as a director details
2013-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.72 Wholesale of metals and metal ores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf