We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS INTERIORS LIMITED

Company Number
03703924
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 January 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 HENGEI LLECHI, Y FELINHELI
  • GWYNEDD
  • LL56 4PA
SIC Codes
  • 45.42 - Joinery installation
Latest Accounts Date
2005-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-01-28
Previous Names
  • CALAMITY DAYS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABACUS INTERIORS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/01/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/01/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4542 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf