We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A KITCHENS LTD

Company Number
03702471
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 January 1999 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Highfield Avenue
  • London
  • NW9 0PY
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 47.59/9: Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles (other than musical instruments) n.e.c., in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.59: Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4759: Retail sale of electrical household appliances, furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-27
Previous Names
  • D.COM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Shantilal Panchani controls United Kingdom flag A A KITCHENS LTD (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 1999- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-03-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-27 with no updates details
2018-01-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Intoto Kitchens, Argyle House Joel Street Northwood Middlesex HA6 1NS to 24 Highfield Avenue London NW9 0PY on 2018-01-01 details
2018-01-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-27 with updates details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.59/9 Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles (other than musical instruments) n.e.c., in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf