STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ENDEVA SERVICE LIMITED

Company Number
03702429
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
21 January 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 More London Riverside
  • London
  • SE1 2RT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5272: Repair of electrical household goods (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2002-09-30
Previous Names
  • PREMIUM SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ENDEVA MATERIALS SUPPLY LIMITED,

ENDEVA SERVICE LIMITED,

In the High Court of Justice Newcastle upon Tyne District RegistryNo 0689 of 2015 In the Matter of ENDEVA SERVICE LIMITED (Company Number 037...,

ENDEVA SERVICE LTD Registered office: 7 More London Riverside, LONDON, SE1 2RT In the Newcastle District Registry No 689 of 2015 Date of Fili...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2016 Order of court to wind up details
2015-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-09-23 details
2014-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-09-23 details
2013-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-09-23 details
2012-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-09-23 details
2011-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-09-23 details
2011-07-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp Plumtree Court London EC4A 4HT on 2011-07-15 details
2010-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-09-23 details
2009-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2009 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-09-23 details
2008-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2008 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-09-23 details
2007-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2007-01-04 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2006-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2006 Secretary resigned details
2005-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2005 Director resigned details
2005-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2005 Registered office changed on 25/01/05 from: technology house ampthill road bedford bedfordshire MK42 9QQ details
2005-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2005 Resolutions details
2005-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2005 Resolutions details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-01-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2015-12-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5272 Repair of electrical household goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf