We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLEGRANGE (WEMBLEY) LIMITED

Company Number
03700890
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 January 1999 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Flat 2 Roxeth Mead Chartwell Place
    Middle Road
  • Harrow
  • HA2 0HF
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.20: Residential care activities for learning disabilities, mental health and substance abuse (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.20: Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8720: Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-20
Previous Names
  • HALSTOCK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

13 payments from government totalling £34,967 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr. Brijendra Pal Sinha controls United Kingdom flag ABLEGRANGE (WEMBLEY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 037008900005 in full details
2017-07-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 037008900004 in full details
2017-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anil Rawlley as a director on 2017-06-06 details
2017-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-03-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-10 with updates details
2017-02-09 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 037008900007, created on 2017-02-08 details
2017-02-06 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 037008900006, created on 2017-02-01 details
2016-09-15 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2016 Registration of charge 037008900004, created on 2015-12-24 details
2016-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2016 Registration of charge 037008900005, created on 2015-12-24 details
2015-06-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 50 Crown Street Harrow Middlesex HA2 0HR details
2015-06-08 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 50 Crown Street Harrow Middlesex HA2 0HR details
2015-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-04-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 54 Powys Lane London N13 4HS on 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anil Rawlley as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87.20 Residential care activities for learning disabilities, mental health and substance abuse UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf