STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BARNCREST TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
03696860
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 January 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Balliol House
    Southernhay Gardens
  • Exeter
  • EX1 1NP
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 20.51 - Manufacture of other products of wood
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Previous Names
  • BARNCREST NO. 71 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Barncrest Trading Limited, Kernick Industrial Estate, 30 Parkengue, PENRYN, Cornwall, TR10 9EP

Barncrest Trading Limited, Kernick Industrial Estate, 30 Parkengue, PENRYN, Cornwall, TR10 9EP

Barncrest Trading Limited, Kernick Industrial Estate, 30 Parkengue, PENRYN, Cornwall, TR10 9EP

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served 301088228. The company failed to carry out a suitable and sufficient COSHH assessment for work with wood/wood dust.

IN served 301088279. The company failed to provide suitable and sufficient information, instruction and training about the risks from exposure to ...

IN served 301088306. The company have failed to ensure that their employees who are exposed to wood dust, a substance which is hazardous to health ...

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2014 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2014-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-01-18 details
2013-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-07-18 details
2013-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2013 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2013-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-01-18 details
2012-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-08-15 details
2012-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-08-09 Statement that part [or the whole] of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company’s property Statement that part (or the whole) of the property charged (a) has been released from the charge; (b) no longer forms part of the company's property /both /charge no 2 details
2012-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-03-14 details
2012-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-02-14 details
2012-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2011-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-09-14 details
2011-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-03-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Winter Rule Llp Lowin House Tregolls Road Truro Cornwall TR1 2NA on 2011-03-18 details
2011-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2011-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2051 Manufacture of other products of wood UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf