Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M BACON LIMITED

Company Number
03694494
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 January 1999 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Reuben Glynn
Registered Address
  • Frenkel House
    15 Carolina Way
  • Salford
  • M50 2ZY
  • Manchester
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-29
Previous Names
  • THE LEGAL COSTS CONSORTIUM LIMITED
  • PERSONAL AFFAIRS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

367 EASTFIELD ROAD, PETERBOROUGH, PE1 4AD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9140328

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-01-30 Bacon Legal Consulting Limited controls United Kingdom flag A & M BACON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jan 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-07-01 Mr Reuben Glynn controls United Kingdom flag A & M BACON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jan 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2022-01-29 to 2021-12-31 details
2021-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-29 details
2021-07-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates details
2021-06-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-01-31 to 2021-01-29 details
2021-05-21 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location One Bartholomew Close London EC1A 7BL details
2021-05-21 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to One Bartholomew Close London EC1A 7BL details
2021-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Reuben Glynn as a director on 2021-01-30 details
2021-02-08 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Reuben Glynn as a person with significant control on 2021-01-30 details
2021-02-08 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Bacon Legal Consulting Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-01-30 details
2021-02-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 036944940002 in full details
2021-02-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Cullen Fraser as a director on 2021-01-30 details
2021-02-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Elaine Nicola Cullen-Grant as a director on 2021-01-30 details
2021-02-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-03-31 to 2021-01-31 details
2021-02-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Regent Terrace Doncaster DN1 2EE England to Frenkel House 15 Carolina Way Salford Manchester M50 2ZY on 2021-02-08 details
2020-07-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-29 with no updates details
2020-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-08-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 300 Eastrea Road Eastrea, Whittlesey Peterborough PE7 2AR to 3 Regent Terrace Doncaster DN1 2EE on 2019-08-14 details
2019-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-29 with no updates details
2018-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up