We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCORD LIMITED

Company Number
03693911
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 January 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Sherard Building
    Edmund Halley Road
  • Oxford
  • OX4 4DQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ACCORD PLC
  • SHELFCO (NO.1621) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

GORDON HOUSE, SCEPTRE WAY, BAMBER BRIDGE, PRESTON, PR5 6AW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4856404

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Enterprise Plc controls United Kingdom flag ACCORD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-01 with updates details
2016-05-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Melvyn Ewell as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Lee Milner as a director on 2016-02-19 details
2015-11-24 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Amey - the Matchworks 142 Speke Road Garston Liverpool L19 2PH details
2015-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lancaster House Centurion Way Leyland Lancashire PR26 6TX on 2014-05-29 details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Resolutions details
2014-05-20 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2014-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-28 details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2013-06-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Birch as a secretary details
2013-06-14 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Sherard Secretariat Services Limited as a secretary details
2013-04-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Melvyn Ewell as a director details
2013-04-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Latham Nelson as a director details
2013-04-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Arnold as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf