We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G J COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03693277
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 January 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 35 BLACKTHORN CLOSE, CREWE
  • CHESHIRE
  • CW2 6PQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2010-12-23
Previous Names
  • TRAFFORD INDUSTRIAL LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Gillian Mary Jesson on 2010-01-15 details
2010-01-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Edward Jesson on 2010-01-15 details
2009-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2009 Return made up to 23/12/08; no change of members details
2008-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2007 Return made up to 21/12/07; full list of members details
2007-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2007 Return made up to 21/12/06; full list of members details
2007-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2006 Return made up to 21/12/05; full list of members details
2005-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2005-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2005 Return made up to 08/01/05; full list of members details
2004-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-01-31 details
2004-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2004 Return made up to 08/01/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf