Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03692042
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 January 1999 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 47-49 Green Lane
  • Northwood
  • HA6 3AE
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-01-05
Previous Names
  • SEFVIEW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-01-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2009 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2009-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2009 Resolutions details
2009-01-14 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Registered office changed on 17/12/2008 from c/o rizvi & co 1 york parade great west road brentford middx TW8 9AA details
2008-12-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 Return made up to 05/01/07; full list of members details
2007-07-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-01-31 details
2007-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2006-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2006 Registered office changed on 21/09/06 from: c/o rizvi & co minavil house ealing road wembley middlesex HA0 4EL details
2005-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-01-31 details
2005-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2005 Return made up to 05/01/05; full list of members details
2005-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2005 Registered office changed on 16/02/05 from: 198 norwood road southall middlesex UB2 4JT details
2004-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2004 Return made up to 05/01/04; full list of members details
2004-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2004 Secretary's particulars changed details
2003-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-01-31 details
2002-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2002-01-31 details
2002-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2001-01-31 details
2002-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2002 Return made up to 05/01/02; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf