We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN CONNECTION LTD

Company Number
03691335
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
4 January 1999 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 31 Warren Road
    Gorleston
  • Great Yarmouth
  • NR31 6JT
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52.42: Retail sale of clothing (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-01-04
Previous Names
  • FC ABERDEEN LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

UNIT 4 LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-02-16 details
2009-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-01-16 details
2008-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-07-16 details
2007-07-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 Resolutions details
2007-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2007-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2007 Return made up to 04/01/07; full list of members details
2006-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2006-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2006 Return made up to 04/01/06; full list of members details
2005-03-10 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2005-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2005 Return made up to 04/01/05; full list of members details
2004-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2004 Director resigned details
2004-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-05-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2004-01-31 details
2004-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2004 Return made up to 04/01/04; full list of members details
2003-08-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2003-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.42 Retail sale of clothing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf