We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCABAR LIMITED

Company Number
03688067
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 December 1998 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 PRINCE WILLIAM CLOSE, WORTHING
  • WEST SUSSEX
  • BN14 0AZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-12-23
Previous Names
  • MERLIN THE HAPPY PIG LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACCABAR LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/04

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/04

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf